Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1417,545
UaupesBrazil 7,1474,441
UbatubaBrazil 10,6836,638
UberabaBrazil 10,1806,326
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,6901,050
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7306,046
UpernavikGreenland 4,3252,688
UummannaqGreenland 4,4432,761
UdineItaly 8,7875,460
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4825,892
UenoJapan 8,3355,180
UnzendakeJapan 8,8715,513
UrakawaJapan 7,3514,568
UshibukaJapan 8,9315,550
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9574,945
UwajimaJapan 8,6875,398
UkmergeLithuania 8,2825,147
UtenaLithuania 8,2795,145
UlaangomMongolia 8,9865,584
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6985,405
UlgiiMongolia 9,1315,674
UliastaiMongolia 9,0605,630
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0775,640
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6065,348
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4415,245
UfaRussia 8,8415,494
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2403,878
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2985,157
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4073,360
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0985,032
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6364,745
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3083,299
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5034,041
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1003,169
Umm BeninSudan 12,9358,038
UmeňSweden 7,3224,550
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,9427,421
Udon ThaniThailand 11,8457,361
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9577,430
UrfaTurkey 10,5386,548
UsakTurkey 10,1136,284
Uman’Ukraine 9,0935,651
UzgorodUkraine 8,8705,512
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2242,003
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,9201,815
Urbana, IlUsa 2,5761,601
Urbana, OhUsa 2,9011,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -