Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1976,958
ChlefAlgeria 9,1175,665
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3915,836
CeresArgentina 10,1716,321
ChamicalArgentina 9,9786,200
ChepesArgentina 10,0516,245
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3467,050
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5236,539
CórdobaArgentina 10,1766,323
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1856,329
CorrientesArgentina 10,1396,300
CairnsAustralia 11,7547,304
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8607,991
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8309,216
CedunaAustralia 13,7798,562
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4347,726
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4457,733
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8327,974
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7257,286
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2207,594
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9258,653
ChittagongBangladesh 11,8407,357
CharnocksBarbados 6,6094,107
CotonouBenin 11,8227,346
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7496,680
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8556,746
CabroboBrazil 9,8826,141
CaceresBrazil 9,2035,719
CaetiteBrazil 10,0876,268
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0406,239
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7876,082
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2446,365
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5886,580
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6806,015
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4876,517
CaparaoBrazil 10,6676,629
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9766,199
CaratingaBrazil 10,5896,580
CaravelasBrazil 10,6326,607
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0016,215
CarolinaBrazil 9,1785,703
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4616,500
CataguasesBrazil 10,6796,636
CatalaoBrazil 10,0466,243
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2236,353
CaxiasBrazil 9,2825,768
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7536,682
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9506,183
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6556,621
ChapecoBrazil 10,4896,518
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9475,560
CipoBrazil 10,1506,308
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1215,668
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4356,484
CordeiroBrazil 10,7556,683
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8826,141
CorumbaBrazil 9,4815,891
CoximBrazil 9,6095,971
CrateusBrazil 9,5105,910
CuiabaBrazil 9,2635,756
CuritibaBrazil 10,5626,564
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 701436
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7161,688
Campbell River, BcCanada 674419
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0382,509
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8462,390
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5762,222
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,7411,704
Cape Scott, BcCanada 907564
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,128701
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3882,727
Castlegar, BcCanada 413256
Chapais, QcCanada 3,2742,035
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9262,439
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2172,620
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2142,619
Chatham Point, BcCanada 711442
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0202,498
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6321,635
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9531,835
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9372,446
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2041,369
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,6591,653
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8452,389
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,146712
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8241,755
Comox, BcCanada 637396
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,2601,405
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9921,859
Coronation, AbCanada 892554
Cranbrook, BcCanada 494307
ChicoChile 11,2466,988
ChillanChile 10,2796,387
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,2516,370
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,4895,897
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,0966,895
Curico-General FreireChile 10,1626,315
ChangchunChina 8,2235,110
ChangduChina 10,7326,669
ChangshaChina 10,2816,389
ChengduChina 10,4876,516
ChongqingChina 10,4836,515
Camilo DazaColombia 6,0933,786
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9325,550
CamagueyCuba 4,5812,847
CasablancaCuba 4,1232,562
ChebCzech Republic 8,3785,206
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8614,885
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3093,299
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3063,297
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3353,315
CanarEcuador 6,6464,130
CairoEgypt 11,0696,878
CaenFrance 7,9034,911
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2065,099
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8114,854
CocobeachGabon 12,7827,943
CologneGermany 8,0785,020
ChiosGreece 10,0376,237
CorfuGreece 9,6796,015
ConakryGuinea 10,4036,465
CatacamasHonduras 4,5982,857
CholutecaHonduras 4,6702,902
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2168,212
CherrapunjiIndia 11,5447,173
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,5447,173
ChahbaharIran 12,1247,534
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1314,432
ClonesIreland 7,1794,461
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1214,425
CorkIreland 7,2954,533
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2994,536
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2405,742
CameriItaly 8,6435,371
CampobassoItaly 9,2745,763
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2075,721
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2755,763
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1655,695
Cape MeleItaly 8,7655,447
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4485,871
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6856,018
CerviaItaly 8,9215,544
CiampinoItaly 9,1625,693
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8565,503
Cisa PassItaly 8,7965,466
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1085,660
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6975,404
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7636,067
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6245,981
ChibaJapan 8,0154,981
ChichibuJapan 8,0525,003
ChichijimaJapan 8,5365,304
ChoshiJapan 7,9554,943
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7766,696
ChilekaMalawi 15,8849,870
ChitedzeMalawi 15,6489,724
ChitipaMalawi 15,2149,454
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2021,369
ComitanMexico 4,1082,553
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3625,818
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3715,202
ChoirMongolia 8,7855,459
CasablancaMorocco 8,8215,481
ChindeMozambique 16,24210,093
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,6207,842
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4787,132
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2757,628
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7977,331
CondegaNicaragua 4,7102,927
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,1488,171
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0335,613
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5915,339
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7175,417
ChhorPakistan 12,0507,488
ChitralPakistan 10,8866,765
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2276,355
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8686,132
CajamarcaPeru 7,1114,419
ChachapoyasPeru 7,0564,385
ChiclayoPeru 7,0034,352
ChimbotePeru 7,3014,537
CuzcoPeru 8,0905,027
CzestochowaPoland 8,5505,313
CoimbraPortugal 8,2305,114
CalafatRomania 9,3575,815
CeahlauRomania 9,1485,685
ClujRomania 9,0985,654
ConstantaRomania 9,5195,915
CraiovaRomania 9,3565,814
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9823,717
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2764,522
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4403,381
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2022,611
Cape UelenRussia 3,7452,327
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2034,476
CaraRussia 7,4404,623
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2125,103
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8853,035
ChitaRussia 8,0645,011
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0525,004
CokurdahRussia 5,4013,356
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1784,460
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,20710,071
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3145,167
CaceresSpain 8,4085,225
CadizSpain 8,6555,379
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5865,335
CordobaSpain 8,6305,363
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8798,624
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,0387,480
ChanthaburiThailand 12,3457,671
Chiang MaiThailand 11,8977,393
Chiang RaiThailand 11,7367,293
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3317,663
ChumphonThailand 12,7047,894
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8656,130
CorumTurkey 10,0796,263
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5866,578
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7516,681
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5804,710
CernovcyUkraine 9,0115,600
ChernigovUkraine 8,8395,493
CarrascoUruguay 10,9476,803
ColoniaUruguay 10,8146,720
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8433,631
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6411,641
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,5552,209
Camden, ScUsa 3,4442,140
Canton, NyUsa 3,3852,103
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7571,092
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7902,355
Caribou, MeUsa 3,8402,386
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,4651,532
Casper, WyUsa 1,031641
Centralia, WaUsa 351218
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,3822,101
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,4802,163
Charles City, IaUsa 2,0681,285
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5982,236
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5882,229
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1521,959
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3762,098
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4082,118
Chaska, MnUsa 1,9711,225
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0591,901
Chazy, NyUsa 3,5352,196
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6122,245
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,4882,167
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,567974
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,238770
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,5201,566
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,5001,554
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 682424
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,9981,863
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,182735
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8801,790
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8861,794
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9871,856
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9901,236
Clark, SdUsa 1,6271,011
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6901,671
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8071,744
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6641,034
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,9911,859
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3371,452
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,2202,001
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7251,693
College Park, MdUsa 3,4832,165
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,388863
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3091,435
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4382,136
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7741,724
Columbus, InUsa 2,7791,727
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2011,368
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9731,848
Conception, MoUsa 2,0361,265
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8571,154
Conway, ArUsa 2,5501,585
Conway, ScUsa 3,5982,236
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4562,148
Corning, ArUsa 2,5611,591
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5702,219
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7361,700
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4421,518
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3782,099
Corvallis, OrUsa 368229
Covington, LaUsa 2,9741,848
Covington, TnUsa 2,6361,638
Crete, NeUsa 1,8361,141
Crow Agency, MtUsa 885550
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1596,313
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1596,313
CaracasVenezuela 6,2703,896
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7084,168
CoroVenezuela 5,9923,723
ChipataZambia 15,5489,662
ChomaZambia 15,5189,643
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,16710,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -