Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7616,687
FarahAfghanistan 11,3367,044
FormosaArgentina 10,0616,252
ForrestAustralia 14,1188,773
FrancistownBotswana 15,9279,897
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0376,237
FloraniaBrazil 9,8806,139
FlorestaBrazil 9,9466,181
FlorianoBrazil 9,4625,880
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7896,705
FormosaBrazil 9,8696,133
FortalezaBrazil 9,5555,937
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2306,357
FrancaBrazil 10,2806,388
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,568974
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,545960
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,329826
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,484922
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 707439
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7941,115
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,6581,030
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,181734
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,425885
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9702,467
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9832,475
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6652,277
FayaChad 11,7687,313
FamagustaCyprus 10,6246,602
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7354,806
FarafraEgypt 11,2606,997
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2818,253
FichtelbergGermany 8,3665,199
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2245,110
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6205,978
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6212,871
FaranahGuinea 10,5766,572
FalconaraItaly 9,0245,608
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9145,539
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3215,792
FonniItaly 9,1695,698
FrontoneItaly 9,0075,597
FrosinoneItaly 9,2085,722
FukauraJapan 7,6414,748
FukueJapan 8,9635,569
FukuiJapan 8,2295,113
FukuokaJapan 8,7945,465
FukushimaJapan 7,8264,863
FukuyamaJapan 8,5445,309
FushikiJapan 8,1185,045
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0826,265
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,03310,584
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,39210,807
FunchalMadeira 8,3055,161
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3663,956
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9535,563
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1794,461
FaroPortugal 8,5165,292
FerganaRussia 10,3876,455
FreetownSierra Leone 10,5126,532
FalunSweden 7,5024,662
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7504,816
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6155,975
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,7631,717
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8631,157
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,2221,381
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,9601,218
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6941,053
Farmington, MeUsa 3,7582,335
Farmington, MnUsa 2,0131,251
Farmington, MoUsa 2,5221,567
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,539956
Fayette, IaUsa 2,1461,333
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,3381,453
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,5382,198
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,6322,257
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,6262,253
Fillmore, UtUsa 919571
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8681,782
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,314817
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,7861,731
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,3971,490
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,250777
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,9901,237
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,363847
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,8902,417
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,1421,331
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,3551,463
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7501,709
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3421,455
Framingham, MaUsa 3,7562,334
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,9071,806
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9091,808
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1531,959
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,5282,192
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 994618
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6111,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -