Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3106,407
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2386,362
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3406,425
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8127,340
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6005,965
RosarioArgentina 10,5096,530
RichmondAustralia 12,6277,847
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8917,389
RecifeBrazil 10,1806,326
RemansoBrazil 9,7656,068
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,0084,976
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7716,693
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5856,577
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8196,102
Red Deer, AbCanada 808502
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9341,202
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,180734
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,176731
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4302,131
Revelstoke, BcCanada 589366
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4852,166
RuoqiangChina 10,2176,349
Rafael NunezColombia 5,6693,523
RandersDenmark 7,7034,787
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2433,258
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2963,291
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1565,068
RumipambaEcuador 6,5214,052
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2326,980
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3907,078
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1676,939
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8124,854
RostockGermany 7,9844,961
RhodesGreece 10,3056,404
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9593,703
ReykhólarIceland 5,7703,585
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8533,637
RamsarIran 10,7726,694
RashtIran 10,7146,658
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3704,580
RadicofaniItaly 9,0245,607
Resia PassItaly 8,6105,351
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9545,564
RivoltoItaly 8,7885,461
Rolle PassItaly 8,7065,410
RomeItaly 9,1455,683
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1475,684
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8195,481
RumoiJapan 7,2934,532
RigaLatvia 8,0955,030
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2245,110
RodriguesMauritius 17,11710,636
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6355,366
RabatMorocco 8,8365,491
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,2287,598
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,1189,395
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7567,305
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9827,446
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3287,040
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3127,030
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3427,048
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3357,665
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3697,065
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2116,967
RivasNicaragua 4,9253,060
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8217,346
RebolyRussia 7,5504,692
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4745,887
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0547,491
RagaSudan 13,0358,100
RashadSudan 12,9418,042
RenkSudan 13,0258,094
RumbekSudan 13,3958,324
RanongThailand 12,7847,944
Roi EtThailand 11,9297,413
RizeTurkey 10,1576,312
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6456,615
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2885,772
RomnyUkraine 8,9655,571
RovnoUkraine 8,7935,464
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0697,500
RochaUruguay 11,0166,846
Racine, WiUsa 2,4821,543
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,5052,178
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,244773
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,241771
Reading, PaUsa 3,4972,173
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 675419
Red Lodge, MtUsa 750466
Redding, CaUsa 641398
Redlands, CaUsa 1,309813
Reno, NevadaUsa 692430
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,6101,622
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,5282,192
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,5282,192
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,3332,071
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0791,292
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,2482,018
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8351,140
Rockford, IlUsa 2,3991,491
Rockville, InUsa 2,6541,649
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9481,211
Rome, GaUsa 3,1381,950
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7541,090
Roseburg, OrUsa 445276
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8401,143
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,5552,209
Rushville, IlUsa 2,3441,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -