Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9738,061
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9999,321
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4947,764
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,3857,075
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4438,975
WoomeraAustralia 13,4798,376
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0108,085
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7662,340
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0281,882
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7351,078
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,9801,230
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9311,821
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8731,785
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6751,041
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,266787
WillemstadCuraçao 5,9783,715
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,3892,727
WajimaJapan 8,0815,022
WakamatsuJapan 7,8834,898
WakayamaJapan 8,4415,245
WakkanaiJapan 7,1844,464
WajirKenya 14,3498,917
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,1249,398
WindhoekNamibia 15,2999,507
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3557,056
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3027,023
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4047,086
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6217,222
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2957,019
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4907,140
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3977,082
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3627,060
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6107,214
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3587,058
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5657,187
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6957,267
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9117,402
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2687,002
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3887,077
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3267,038
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0657,498
WintonNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3367,044
WarsawPoland 8,4795,269
WroclawPoland 8,4465,249
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5015,283
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7797,941
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,9287,412
WauSudan 13,2268,218
WaddingtonUk 7,5654,701
Waco, TxUsa 2,4311,510
Wake IslandUsa 7,2934,532
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7131,064
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7941,115
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,2392,013
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5635
Walnut, IlUsa 2,3371,452
Warren, OhUsa 3,0751,911
Warren, PaUsa 3,1891,982
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,3921,487
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,4822,164
Washington, IaUsa 2,2221,381
Washington, InUsa 2,7011,679
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7631,717
Watertown, NyUsa 3,3432,077
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7041,059
Watertown, WiUsa 2,3791,478
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8091,746
Waverly, OhUsa 3,0121,871
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,5212,188
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,9741,848
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8491,770
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3021,430
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,3311,449
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,1201,939
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5072,179
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,0132,494
West Point, GaUsa 3,2031,990
West Point, NyUsa 3,6162,247
White Hall, IlUsa 2,4691,535
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7311,697
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1631,344
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9821,232
Wilbur, WaUsa 258160
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,4682,155
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5802,225
Williamson, WvUsa 3,1391,951
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3812,101
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,186737
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5072,179
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,5542,209
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,6672,279
Windsor, IlUsa 2,5471,582
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,1211,939
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,9541,214
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 539335
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9051,184
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,4442,140
Winslow, AzUsa 1,369851
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,3832,103
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3662,092
Wooster, OhUsa 3,0111,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -