Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0396,860
BustAfghanistan 11,4217,097
BatnaAlgeria 9,4245,856
BecharAlgeria 9,3245,794
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2725,761
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4475,871
BiskraAlgeria 9,4805,891
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1436,303
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1208,153
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2918,259
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2878,256
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5728,434
ByrdAntarctica 13,9778,685
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9566,808
BarilocheArgentina 10,7536,682
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7856,702
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7207,904
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0017,457
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6568,486
BrestBelarus 8,5675,324
BrusselsBelgium 7,9814,960
Belize CityBelize 4,2132,618
BeninBenin 11,8227,346
BohiconBenin 11,7297,288
BermudaBermuda 4,8082,988
BageBrazil 10,7586,685
BambuiBrazil 10,3356,422
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5936,582
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7876,082
BarcelosBrazil 7,5314,680
BarraBrazil 9,8046,092
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1905,711
BarreirasBrazil 9,7576,063
BelémBrazil 8,6185,355
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4736,508
BelterraBrazil 8,2385,119
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5715,948
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7596,686
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9646,192
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8476,119
BrevesBrazil 8,4875,274
BurgasBulgaria 9,6596,002
BurundiBurundi 14,3828,937
BatouriCameroon 12,7787,940
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5812,225
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 455283
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4991,553
Banff, AbCanada 659410
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,0291,882
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5252,812
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 680422
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8021,120
Blue River, BcCanada 718446
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1891,982
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,212753
Brandon, MbCanada 1,483922
Broadview, SkCanada 1,314817
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9482,453
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 889552
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4743,402
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,091678
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6241,631
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0358,100
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,7087,897
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1836,949
BeijingChina 9,0295,611
BarranquillaColombia 5,6813,531
Benito SalasColombia 6,3533,948
BogotáColombia 6,2703,896
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6265,360
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5308,408
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6088,456
BaniDominican Republic 5,3843,345
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3323,314
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3973,354
BahariyaEgypt 11,1646,937
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1666,939
BiarritzFrance 8,3355,179
BordeauxFrance 8,2625,134
BrestFrance 7,7724,830
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6624,761
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6604,760
BitamGabon 12,8107,960
BanjulGambia 9,8676,131
BerlinGermany 8,1885,088
BrockenGermany 8,1495,064
BokeGuinea 10,2036,340
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,0706,257
BudapestHungary 8,8705,512
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8835,520
BangaloreIndia 13,2888,257
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0408,103
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2717,626
BikanerIndia 11,7307,289
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6917,887
BabolsarIran 10,8136,719
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8957,391
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6956,646
Bandar LengehIran 11,9617,433
BirjandIran 11,2797,009
BushehrIran 11,6497,239
BaghdadIraq 11,0766,883
BasraIraq 11,4307,103
BelmulletIreland 7,0444,377
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2334,495
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4035,843
BergamoItaly 8,6765,391
BolognaItaly 8,8505,500
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6725,389
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5175,914
BrindisiItaly 9,4985,902
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3157,031
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1796,947
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6325,985
BeirutLebanon 10,8066,715
BenghaziLibya 10,4386,486
BirzaiLithuania 8,1895,089
BitolaMacedonia 9,5935,961
BlantyreMalawi 15,8849,870
BvumbweMalawi 15,9119,888
BintuluMalaysia 12,5647,808
BamakoMali 10,5566,560
Bko-SMali 10,5696,568
BougounMali 10,6956,646
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2555,751
BaitagMongolia 9,3855,832
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9395,555
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6325,364
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5535,315
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6805,394
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0975,653
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5015,283
BulganMongolia 8,7345,428
BhamawMyanmar 11,4277,101
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3767,690
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3337,664
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5787,195
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9963,105
BilmaNiger 11,3667,063
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3547,055
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2913,909
BergenNorway 7,1884,466
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1904,468
BjornoyaNorway 6,2883,907
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8544,259
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9594,325
BadinPakistan 12,1577,555
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5177,157
BalakotPakistan 11,0286,853
BarkhanPakistan 11,5687,189
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5373,441
BascoPhilippines 10,4496,493
BialystokPoland 8,4535,253
BejaPortugal 8,4405,245
BragancaPortugal 8,1945,092
BistritaRomania 9,0925,650
BucharestRomania 9,4095,847
BajkitRussia 7,6694,766
BarabinskRussia 8,6655,385
BarnaulRussia 8,7915,463
BerezovoRussia 7,8224,860
BiserRussia 8,4275,236
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5854,713
BogdarinRussia 7,8364,869
BogucanyRussia 7,9724,954
BomnakRussia 7,1684,455
BorRussia 7,8104,853
BorzjaRussia 8,0785,020
BratskRussia 8,0625,010
BelgradeSerbia 9,1885,710
BoSierra Leone 10,6736,633
BontheSierra Leone 10,6536,620
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7385,430
BerberaSomalia 13,5708,433
BusanSouth Korea 8,7495,437
BadajozSpain 8,4295,238
BarcelonaSpain 8,7095,412
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3195,169
BabanusaSudan 12,8517,986
BaselSwitzerland 8,4125,227
BernSwitzerland 8,4655,260
BangkokThailand 12,3177,654
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2967,641
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0477,486
BizerteTunisia 9,4615,879
BalikesirTurkey 9,9696,195
BursaTurkey 9,9476,181
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7546,683
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1214,425
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1904,468
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1884,467
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5684,703
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7054,788
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7804,835
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,140708
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2461,396
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,4942,171
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4812,163
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4812,163
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7631,717
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9331,823
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6621,033
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,2192,000
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8022,363
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6671,657
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,1811,355
Berkeley, CaUsa 893555
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,2342,010
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6452,265
Bettles, AkUsa 3,0331,885
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,6261,632
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,6281,633
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 800497
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4122,120
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0341,885
Bishop, CaUsa 926575
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,394866
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,3032,053
Blackville, ScUsa 3,4632,152
Blaine, WaUsa 471293
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3382,074
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6942,296
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4861,545
Boise, IdahoUsa 315196
Booneville, MsUsa 2,8271,757
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5892,230
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7842,351
Bowler, WiUsa 2,3211,442
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8831,792
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3921,487
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6021,617
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6752,284
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6171,626
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,1911,983
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2242,003
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,3621,468
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,606998
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9011,803
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9081,807
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2391,391
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,496930
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2272,005
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9301,821
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1741,972
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8231,755
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,2702,032
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2991,429
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5422,201
Burns, OregonUsa 234145
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6686,629
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4614,015
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1323,810
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,8989,879
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9099,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -