Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7636,067
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1775,703
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1765,702
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4015,842
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7876,703
AzulArgentina 10,9026,775
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6058,454
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1709,427
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1858,194
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2758,249
AmberleyAustralia 12,0497,487
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3826,452
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5806,575
AimoresBrazil 10,6416,612
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2456,366
AltamiraBrazil 8,4865,273
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4585,256
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6996,648
ApodiBrazil 9,7676,069
AracajuBrazil 10,2486,368
AracuaiBrazil 10,3576,436
AragarcasBrazil 9,5575,939
AraxaBrazil 10,2326,359
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0446,242
Abbotsford, BcCanada 456283
Agassiz, BcCanada 452281
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6721,661
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7402,946
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5112,803
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2701,411
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0731,288
AbecheChad 12,2597,618
AntofagastaChile 9,1085,660
AricaChile 8,6345,365
AltaiChina 9,3025,780
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,4063,981
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,3733,960
AraucaColombia 6,2913,909
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2363,254
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3763,340
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3313,313
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,9076,778
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,1306,916
AswanEgypt 11,7587,307
AsyutEgypt 11,3747,068
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,4902,790
AsmaraEritrea 12,8768,001
AssabEritrea 13,2258,218
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,5408,414
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9815,581
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4924,034
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,40011,434
AccraGhana 11,7097,276
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7766,075
AthensGreece 9,9866,205
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0146,223
AasiaatGreenland 4,4102,740
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1063,173
AputiteqGreenland 5,2593,268
AkureyriIceland 5,9223,680
AgraIndia 11,7377,293
AhmedabadIndia 12,2837,633
AkolaIndia 12,4617,743
AllahabadIndia 11,8367,355
AmritsarIndia 11,3077,027
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0727,502
AbadanIran 11,4597,121
ArakIran 11,0746,881
AlbengaItaly 8,7555,440
AlgheroItaly 9,0755,639
AmendolaItaly 9,3215,792
AnconaItaly 9,0315,612
ArezzoItaly 8,9745,577
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,4717,128
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5127,154
AbashiriJapan 7,1264,428
AburatsuJapan 8,8965,528
AikawaJapan 7,9474,938
AjiroJapan 8,1235,048
AkitaJapan 7,7014,785
AkuneJapan 8,9345,552
AomoriJapan 7,5764,708
AsahikawaJapan 7,2614,512
AsosanJapan 8,8095,474
AmmanJordan 11,0146,844
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0066,218
AinaziLatvia 8,0114,978
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,34210,155
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,44210,217
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,77210,422
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,14310,032
AtarMauritania 9,5435,930
AgalegaMauritius 16,0669,984
AcapulcoMexico 3,6732,283
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1145,663
AltaiMongolia 9,2165,727
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,0105,599
AgadirMorocco 8,9655,571
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9034,911
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3147,652
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7877,324
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3767,069
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3287,039
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9787,444
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3357,043
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3257,038
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3247,037
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9263,061
AgadezNiger 11,2376,983
AsuncionParaguay 10,0156,224
ArequipaPeru 8,3745,204
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6546,621
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9484,939
AradRomania 9,0835,644
AjanRussia 6,6024,103
AldanRussia 7,0164,360
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2905,773
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1195,045
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7714,208
AnadyrRussia 4,3102,679
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6324,742
ArmavirRussia 9,7436,054
AstrakhanRussia 9,7086,033
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4745,266
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9734,954
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7035,408
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8295,486
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8575,504
Abu HamedSudan 12,2387,605
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9778,064
AqiqSudan 12,5407,792
ArbaatSudan 12,3327,663
AromaSudan 12,7277,908
AtbaraSudan 12,4537,739
Abu KamalSyria 10,8796,760
AleppoSyria 10,6006,587
AranyaprathetThailand 12,2197,593
AtakpameTogo 11,6277,225
AdanaTurkey 10,4656,503
AfyonTurkey 10,1426,302
AnkaraTurkey 10,0866,267
AntalyaTurkey 10,3446,428
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7146,658
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1654,453
AberporthUk 7,4654,639
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4674,640
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6465,994
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4295,859
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1917,576
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1897,575
ArtigasUruguay 10,5336,545
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8381,763
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,587986
Aberdeen, WaUsa 407253
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2071,371
Ada, MnUsa 1,6781,043
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8021,741
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3672,092
Akron, OhUsa 3,0451,892
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,414879
Albany, GaUsa 3,3442,078
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5572,211
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,0191,255
Albion, NeUsa 1,7161,067
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,569975
Aledo, IlUsa 2,2991,429
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6501,025
Algona, IaUsa 1,9901,237
Alice, TxUsa 2,6871,670
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5212,188
Alliance, NeUsa 1,346836
Alma, MiUsa 2,6881,670
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7341,699
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1521,337
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8521,151
Amherst, MaUsa 3,6492,268
Amite, LaUsa 2,9581,838
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,6431,642
Anderson, InUsa 2,7311,697
Anderson, ScUsa 3,2302,007
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2662,029
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8021,741
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,373853
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4262,129
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,8502,392
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,2382,012
Ashland, WiUsa 2,1321,325
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 393244
Atchison, KsUsa 2,0481,273
Athens, GaUsa 3,2702,032
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,2051,992
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,6442,265
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,8082,988
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9591,218
Augusta, GaUsa 3,4092,119
Augusta, MtUsa 546339
Aurora, IlUsa 2,4921,549
Austin, TxUsa 2,5081,558
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1326,296
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3426,427
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1823,841
AdenYemen 13,3108,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -