Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3096,406
In SalahAlgeria 9,9816,202
InnsbruckAustria 8,5975,343
IbiriteBrazil 10,4726,507
IguatuBrazil 9,7116,034
IlheusBrazil 10,4096,468
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0275,609
IndaialBrazil 10,6906,643
IpameriBrazil 9,9926,209
IraiBrazil 10,4566,497
IreceBrazil 9,9186,163
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1266,292
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0314,991
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3025,159
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3806,450
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7226,663
ItapevaBrazil 10,4656,503
ItirucuBrazil 10,2286,356
ItuacuBrazil 10,1646,316
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9936,210
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9371,825
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0641,904
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,6501,647
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6652,277
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7372,322
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8495,499
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1605,071
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2797,630
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2453,260
IzobambaEcuador 6,4624,016
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0476,864
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,5192,808
IoanninaGreece 9,7066,032
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4822,785
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5303,436
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2667,623
IranshahrIran 11,9117,401
IstranaItaly 8,7775,454
IidaJapan 8,1695,076
IizukaJapan 8,7685,449
IrakoJapan 8,2865,149
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9866,205
IrozakiJapan 8,1745,080
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9696,195
IshinomakiJapan 7,7224,798
IwamizawaJapan 7,3374,559
IzuharaJapan 8,8085,474
IrbidJordan 10,9506,805
IfraneMorocco 8,9785,579
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4647,745
IlorinNigeria 11,7847,322
InchonNorth Korea 8,6915,401
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8883,659
IslamabadPakistan 11,1166,907
IquitosPeru 7,0984,411
IloiloPhilippines 11,2626,999
IasiRomania 9,1865,708
IcaRussia 5,7413,567
IlirnejRussia 4,7192,933
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9684,330
IrkutskRussia 8,3715,202
Ivdel’Russia 8,1885,088
IbizaSpain 8,8865,522
IspartaTurkey 10,2466,367
IstanbulTurkey 9,8676,132
IzmirTurkey 10,0656,255
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9055,534
IzmailUkraine 9,4065,845
Imperial, NeUsa 1,455904
Independence, KsUsa 2,1281,322
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,4952,172
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7231,692
Indianola, IaUsa 2,0671,284
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9431,207
Inverness, FlUsa 3,7032,301
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,0651,283
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,3751,476
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,3642,090
IsokaZambia 15,2219,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -