Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3226,414
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5226,539
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3186,412
YaoundeCameroon 12,6557,864
YokoCameroon 12,5537,801
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0952,545
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8871,173
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,354841
YanjiChina 8,0815,022
YichangChina 10,1336,297
YinchuanChina 9,6345,987
YiningChina 9,8526,122
YariguiesColombia 6,0873,783
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3673,335
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2593,268
YazdIran 11,3617,060
YakushimaJapan 9,0425,619
YamagataJapan 7,7964,845
YamaguchiJapan 8,6805,394
YokkaichiJapan 8,2945,154
YokohamaJapan 8,0575,007
YonagoJapan 8,4595,257
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0306,233
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2486,368
YeMyanmar 12,3007,643
YolaNigeria 12,2217,594
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8575,504
YurimaguasPeru 7,1254,428
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6195,356
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0124,357
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5606,562
Yakima, WaUsa 163101
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,0661,284
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 642399
York, PaUsa 3,4302,131
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,0901,920
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,494929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -