Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1306,916
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7876,082
HuamboAngola 14,4068,952
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2578,238
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4848,379
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5008,389
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1747,565
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0804,400
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,0751,289
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2472,639
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2422,636
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0721,909
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1832,600
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8861,794
Hay River, NtCanada 1,6971,055
Hope, BcCanada 455283
HaikouChina 11,1946,956
HailarChina 8,0394,996
HamiChina 9,6676,007
HetanChina 10,6166,597
HavanaCuba 4,1352,569
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4263,372
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4793,404
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2483,261
HelwanEgypt 11,0936,893
HurguadaEgypt 11,4557,118
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6084,106
HelsinkiFinland 7,7884,839
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7814,835
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4314,618
HamburgGermany 7,9574,945
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9574,944
HannoverGermany 8,0515,003
HelgolandGermany 7,8274,864
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5345,303
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,3106,407
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3762,720
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,3882,727
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,4532,767
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1193,803
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7817,942
HaifaIsrael 10,8986,772
HaboroJapan 7,2584,510
HachijojimaJapan 8,2295,113
HachinoheJapan 7,5514,692
HagiJapan 8,6625,383
HakodateJapan 7,5034,662
HamadaJapan 8,5815,332
HamamatsuJapan 8,2365,118
HikoneJapan 8,2895,151
HimejiJapan 8,4245,235
HiradoJapan 8,8635,507
HirooJapan 7,3084,542
HiroshimaJapan 8,5975,342
HitaJapan 8,7825,457
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8845,520
HunLibya 10,5286,542
HomboriMali 10,7646,689
HomalinMyanmar 11,4607,122
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,1607,556
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9037,397
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0517,489
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0257,472
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4357,727
HororataNew Zealand 12,0367,479
HyderabadPakistan 12,0797,506
HuanucoPeru 7,4994,660
HelPoland 8,1725,078
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3244,551
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1285,051
HatangaRussia 6,5384,063
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4804,648
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0608,116
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6427,235
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8065,472
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,0806,264
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6965,404
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2755,142
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9238,652
HalaibSudan 12,0697,500
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7617,930
HudeibaSudan 12,4667,746
HaparandaSweden 7,2164,484
HarnosandSweden 7,3774,584
HamaSyria 10,7026,651
HassakahSyria 10,6516,619
Hua HinThailand 12,4607,743
HakkariTurkey 10,5966,585
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5294,678
HersonUkraine 9,3775,827
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9355,552
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6271,633
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6452,265
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5981,615
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4322,133
Hart, MiUsa 2,5791,602
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,6762,285
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7501,087
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3652,091
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,293804
Hays, KsUsa 1,7861,110
Healdsburg, CaUsa 853530
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8071,123
Helena, MtUsa 537334
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,2272,005
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5582,211
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3062,055
Hermit, CoUsa 1,299807
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7101,684
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1951,985
Highmore, SdUsa 1,549963
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,5852,228
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,5471,582
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7251,693
Holly, CoUsa 1,6321,014
Homer, AkUsa 2,6511,647
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,5811,604
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7771,725
Horton, KsUsa 2,0121,251
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,293804
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,2952,047
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,6691,658
Houma, LaUsa 3,0291,882
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6861,669
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,0781,913
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9641,842
Huron, SdUsa 1,6231,009
HanoiVietnam 11,3337,043
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,2627,620
HarareZimbabwe 15,8709,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -