Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9926,831
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0576,871
JuninArgentina 10,6486,617
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3256,416
JacobinaBrazil 10,0126,222
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7006,028
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1086,281
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1316,296
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6646,627
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 979608
JiuquanChina 9,8126,097
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1573,204
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2933,289
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2673,273
JoensuuFinland 7,6474,752
JokioinenFinland 7,6964,782
JyvskylFinland 7,5904,716
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4802,784
JulianehbGreenland 4,8403,008
JagdalpurIndia 12,5117,775
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,8128,583
JerusalemIsrael 11,0056,838
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,8893,038
JosNigeria 11,9417,420
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9283,684
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9343,688
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7557,305
JhelumPakistan 11,1826,949
JiwaniPakistan 12,1487,549
JuliacaPeru 8,3745,204
JakutskRussia 6,5834,091
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6836,017
JenisejskRussia 8,0895,027
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0274,367
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0134,358
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0548,112
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,2007,582
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8097,960
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,38210,180
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6525,376
JubaSudan 13,6798,500
JokkmokkSweden 7,0474,379
JönköpingSweden 7,7214,798
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7214,798
JendoubaTunisia 9,4835,893
JerbaTunisia 9,8246,105
JerseyUk 7,8174,858
JaltaUkraine 9,6435,992
Jackson, MsUsa 2,8731,785
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7491,708
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,6202,250
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,4211,505
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,2662,030
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,7651,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -