Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1606,935
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1766,945
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5925,961
General PicoArgentina 10,6006,587
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6386,611
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,7567,305
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9688,059
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0249,336
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7078,518
GrazAustria 8,7875,460
GancaAzerbaijan 10,3006,400
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3236,415
GomelBelarus 8,7355,428
GrodnoBelarus 8,4295,238
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1256,292
GoianiaBrazil 9,8296,108
GoiasBrazil 9,7046,030
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5276,542
GrajauBrazil 9,1275,671
GuairaBrazil 10,1256,292
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5665,944
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5296,543
GarouaCameroon 12,2687,623
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7122,928
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0471,272
Gladman Point, NtCanada 507315
Golden, BcCanada 640398
Goose, NfCanada 4,1812,598
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,7891,733
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,056656
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1352,569
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2642,650
GanzhouChina 10,3826,451
GuangzhouChina 10,7126,656
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2823,282
GuayaquilEcuador 6,5544,073
GonderEthiopia 13,1188,152
GourdonFrance 8,3725,203
GrenobleFrance 8,5435,309
GeisenheimGermany 8,2075,100
GorlitzGermany 8,3715,202
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7435,433
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,3522,705
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2174,484
GoaIndia 13,0958,137
GuwahatiIndia 11,4617,122
GelaItaly 9,6856,018
GenoaItaly 8,7535,439
GhediItaly 8,7245,421
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4475,870
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2985,778
GrossetoItaly 9,0065,597
GrottaglieItaly 9,4905,897
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0745,639
GuidoniaItaly 9,1515,686
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,2506,991
GifuJapan 8,2465,124
GaoMali 10,7916,706
GuamMariana Islands 9,4245,856
GuadalajaraMexico 3,1201,939
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1771,974
GuaymasMexico 2,0961,303
GaluutMongolia 9,0595,630
GemertNetherlands 7,9724,954
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2476,989
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7657,311
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4707,128
GayaNiger 11,4087,089
GardermoenNorway 7,3994,598
GeiloNorway 7,2764,521
GdanskPoland 8,1875,087
GalatiRomania 9,3715,823
Gor’KijRussia 8,5695,325
GorznyjRussia 10,0096,220
GridinoRussia 7,4034,600
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,0258,716
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5408,414
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6905,400
GijonSpain 8,1115,040
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,7747,938
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8898,009
GoteborgSweden 7,6564,758
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6474,752
GothenburgSweden 7,6574,758
GunnarnSweden 7,1474,441
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4645,260
GabesTunisia 9,7896,083
GafsaTunisia 9,6756,012
GiresunTurkey 10,1236,291
GoztepeTurkey 9,8766,137
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5886,580
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7316,668
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1764,459
GajvoronUkraine 9,1265,671
GeniceskUkraine 9,4815,892
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,9781,851
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,1271,943
Galva, IlUsa 2,3661,471
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7771,726
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Glasgow, MtUsa 968602
Glenville, WvUsa 3,1831,978
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,5042,178
Golconda, NvUsa 542337
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,5932,233
Goodland, KsUsa 1,568974
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,606998
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6761,041
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,9091,808
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7371,079
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,117694
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,6521,648
Grants Pass, OrUsa 528328
Gravette, ArUsa 2,2781,415
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 606376
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,4021,493
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7311,697
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,9781,851
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,4022,114
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8831,792
Greenville, MsUsa 2,7581,714
Greenville, OhUsa 2,8091,746
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1531,959
Greenville, TxUsa 2,3871,483
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,2962,048
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,3432,077
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,3791,478
Groton, CtUsa 3,7702,343
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,4931,549
GuanareVenezuela 6,1923,848
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,2713,897
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5974,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -