Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5755,329
LuandaAngola 13,8938,633
LuenaAngola 14,6049,075
La PlataArgentina 10,8516,743
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2535,750
La RiojaArgentina 9,8586,126
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4786,511
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5757,193
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7856,081
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4228,340
LavertonAustralia 13,3478,294
LearmonthAustralia 14,6049,075
LongreachAustralia 12,3637,682
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3627,682
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8977,393
Low HeadAustralia 13,4178,338
LinzAustria 8,6205,357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9694,331
LerwickUk 6,9694,331
La PazBolivia 8,5875,336
LavrasBrazil 10,5056,528
LencoisBrazil 10,0576,249
LinharesBrazil 10,7066,653
LondrinaBrazil 10,2646,378
LomBulgaria 9,3855,832
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,421883
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,5831,605
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,5571,589
Langara, BcCanada 1,389863
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3551,463
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 637396
London, OnCanada 2,9841,854
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5432,202
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7431,083
Lytton, BcCanada 544338
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,7815,457
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6826,017
LanzhouChina 9,9636,191
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1076,902
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4994,038
LimonCosta Rica 5,2293,249
LarnacaCyprus 10,6406,612
LimassolCyprus 10,6436,614
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0759,368
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4278,965
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6684,765
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4723,400
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2983,292
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4203,368
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2113,238
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,3773,962
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,7734,209
LuxorEgypt 11,5767,193
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,4712,779
Laucala BayFiji 9,4875,895
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7824,836
Le MansFrance 8,0414,996
LilleFrance 7,9474,938
LyonFrance 8,4565,255
LambarnGabon 12,9778,064
LastourvilleGabon 13,1538,173
LibrevilleGabon 12,8197,966
LeipzigGermany 8,2545,129
LindenbergGermany 8,2425,122
LamiaGreece 9,8486,120
LarissaGreece 9,7746,074
LemnosGreece 9,8456,118
LimnosGreece 9,8476,119
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2033,854
LabeGuinea 10,3566,436
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,5022,798
La CeibaHonduras 4,4642,774
La MesaHonduras 4,4252,750
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9866,827
LudhianaIndia 11,3737,068
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7606,065
LatinaItaly 9,2015,718
LatronicoItaly 9,4745,887
LecceItaly 9,5475,933
LodwarKenya 14,0338,720
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6357,230
LiepajaLatvia 8,0575,007
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1775,081
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1675,075
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5205,916
LabuanMalaysia 12,2307,600
LuqaMalta 9,8146,098
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3733,960
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5161,563
LashioMyanmar 11,5377,169
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0467,486
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1577,554
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6127,216
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6817,259
LagosNigeria 11,8667,374
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2064,478
LillehammerNorway 7,3014,537
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3257,037
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7346,049
LimaPeru 7,6554,757
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9706,817
LisbonPortugal 8,3075,162
LeninbadRussia 10,4256,478
LevsiRussia 8,2975,156
LungiSierra Leone 10,5126,532
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8405,493
LanzaroteSpain 8,8195,480
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3795,207
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5925,339
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6135,352
LatakiaSyria 10,6326,607
LampangThailand 11,9217,408
LoeiThailand 11,8937,390
Lop BuriThailand 12,2087,586
LomeTogo 11,7597,307
LeemingUk 7,4284,616
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9694,331
London, EnglandUk 7,7174,796
London-GatwickUk 7,7454,813
LynehamUk 7,6374,746
L’VovUkraine 8,8055,472
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1895,710
LozovajaUkraine 9,2265,733
LubnyUkraine 9,0355,614
LuckUkraine 8,7635,445
LuganskUkraine 9,3225,793
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,1771,353
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,2991,429
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8951,799
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8161,750
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5572,210
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,4862,166
Laketown, UtUsa 751466
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2171,378
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4131,500
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,2511,399
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 866538
Langdon, NdUsa 1,608999
Laramie, WyUsa 1,167725
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6441,643
Larned, KsUsa 1,8461,147
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,562971
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,111691
Laurel, MdUsa 3,4782,161
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0871,297
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7602,337
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8351,140
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,2931,425
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1631,344
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9051,184
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8351,761
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2482,018
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9241,817
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,2702,032
Lewiston, IdUsa 162100
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7962,359
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1631,344
Lexington, VaUsa 3,3492,081
Libby, MtUsa 391243
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8621,157
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4002,113
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6111,001
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,5511,585
Llano, TxUsa 2,3671,471
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,381858
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,321821
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,294804
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,307812
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,584984
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,5582,211
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,8411,765
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9051,805
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6721,039
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3892,106
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9711,225
Luling, TxUsa 2,5631,593
Lusk, WyUsa 1,191740
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,3922,108
LivingstoneZambia 15,5239,646
LundaziZambia 15,4619,608
LusakaZambia 15,4799,619
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4699,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -