Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0576,871
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4207,096
KhostAfghanistan 11,1826,949
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8256,727
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1198,152
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6309,091
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7765,453
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2966,398
KandiBenin 11,4407,109
Kamloops, BcCanada 570354
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7371,701
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7351,699
Kelowna, BcCanada 477296
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8781,167
Kingston, OnCanada 3,2902,044
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,9091,808
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,4711,535
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6232,252
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,4352,134
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4376,486
KashiChina 10,4326,483
KunmingChina 11,1056,901
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6508,482
KhargaEgypt 11,5217,159
KosseirEgypt 11,5797,195
KajaaniFinland 7,4434,625
KuopioFinland 7,5834,712
KuusamoFinland 7,3024,537
KarlsruheGermany 8,3155,167
KasselGermany 8,1495,064
KonstanzGermany 8,4695,263
KumasiGhana 11,5127,154
KalamataGreece 10,0156,223
KerkiraGreece 9,6796,015
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1326,296
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5012,797
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5333,438
KankanGuinea 10,6526,619
KindiaGuinea 10,4196,475
KissidougouGuinea 10,6766,634
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,3842,724
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7566,684
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7566,684
KeszthelyHungary 8,8785,517
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0333,749
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9487,424
KotaIndia 12,0007,457
KozhikodeIndia 13,5178,400
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9448,043
KermanIran 11,5617,184
KermanshahIran 11,0056,839
Khoram AbadIran 11,1236,912
KilkennyIreland 7,2984,535
KingstonJamaica 4,9443,072
KagoshimaJapan 8,9525,563
KanazawaJapan 8,1605,071
KaruizawaJapan 8,0575,007
KatsuuraJapan 8,0364,994
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1105,039
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1644,452
KobeJapan 8,4005,220
KochiJapan 8,5975,342
KofuJapan 8,1105,040
KumagayaJapan 8,0204,983
KumamotoJapan 8,8375,492
KumejimaJapan 9,6305,984
KureJapan 8,6065,348
KushiroJapan 7,1934,470
KutchanJapan 7,4224,612
KyotoJapan 8,3425,184
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3155,788
KitaleKenya 14,2238,838
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5817,196
KufraLibya 11,3537,055
KaunasLithuania 8,2955,154
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1325,053
KybartaiLithuania 8,2905,151
KarongaMalawi 15,2719,489
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,9558,050
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,1217,532
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2878,257
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9888,071
KuantanMalaysia 13,1278,157
KuchingMalaysia 12,8968,014
KayesMali 10,1626,315
KeniebaMali 10,3076,405
KidalMali 10,6926,644
KitaMali 10,4166,473
KoutiaMali 10,7576,685
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0284,989
KisinevMoldova 9,2405,742
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2315,115
KhatgalMongolia 8,6875,399
KhovdMongolia 9,1845,707
KhujirtMongolia 8,9485,560
KhutagMongolia 8,7075,411
KenitraMorocco 8,8255,484
KalewaMyanmar 11,6557,243
KathaMyanmar 11,4737,130
KawthaungMyanmar 12,7877,946
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0727,502
KengtungMyanmar 11,6167,218
KhamtiMyanmar 11,3137,030
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6729,739
KathmanduNepal 11,4967,144
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6636,626
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8487,362
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3527,054
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6557,242
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5017,147
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3197,034
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5107,152
KanoNigeria 11,7197,282
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5375,305
KarasjokNorway 6,8844,278
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0374,373
KristiansandNorway 7,4764,646
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0354,372
KhasabOman 12,0067,460
KarachiPakistan 12,1567,554
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1437,546
KhanpurPakistan 11,6947,267
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8227,346
KororPalau 10,6926,644
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7355,428
KlodzkoPoland 8,5005,282
KoszalinPoland 8,1245,048
KrakowPoland 8,6455,372
KalakanRussia 7,6534,755
KaliningradRussia 8,2145,104
KamenskoeRussia 4,9013,046
KandalaksaRussia 7,2334,495
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2154,484
KazanRussia 8,6825,395
KemRussia 7,5004,661
KerchRussia 9,6005,966
KhabarovskRussia 7,3294,554
KirenskRussia 7,7254,800
KirovRussia 8,3665,198
KljuciRussia 5,4113,362
KolpasevRussia 8,2785,144
KorfRussia 4,9743,091
KostromaRussia 8,3635,197
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4543,389
KotlasRussia 8,0555,005
KrasnodarRussia 9,6996,027
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1565,690
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6325,364
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3265,174
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9693,709
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9625,569
KurganRussia 8,7615,444
KurskRussia 8,9185,542
KyraRussia 8,3435,184
KigaliRwanda 14,2928,881
KoldaSenegal 10,0326,234
KabalaSierra Leone 10,5546,559
KosiceSlovakia 8,8315,487
KimberleySouth Africa 16,33510,151
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2785,144
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8038,577
KadugliSudan 12,9728,061
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2867,634
KassalaSudan 12,7747,938
KhartoumSudan 12,6187,841
KostiSudan 12,8748,000
KalmarSweden 7,8994,908
KaresuandoSweden 6,9274,305
KarlstadSweden 7,5414,686
KristianstadSweden 7,8844,899
KamishliSyria 10,6016,588
KanchanaburiThailand 12,3407,668
Khlong YaiThailand 12,3837,695
Khon KaenThailand 11,9357,417
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,3607,680
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1177,530
KairouanTunisia 9,6235,980
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4436,489
KarsTurkey 10,2596,375
KastamonuTurkey 9,9626,190
KayseriTurkey 10,2856,391
KonyaTurkey 10,2846,391
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2306,357
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0116,843
KinlossUk 7,0714,394
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1095,660
KievUkraine 8,9335,551
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3935,837
KirovogradUkraine 9,1705,698
KlepininoUkraine 9,5215,916
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2205,730
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6875,398
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2465,746
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,6681,658
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 453282
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0911,299
Keene, NhUsa 3,6842,289
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8431,767
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6331,015
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0552,520
Kimball, NeUsa 1,306812
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,9001,802
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0491,273
Kinston, NcUsa 3,6152,247
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 450280
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1061,930
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,6381,640
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4602,150
KabompoZambia 15,0469,350
KabweZambia 15,3919,564
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3889,562
KafirondaZambia 15,1999,445
KaomaZambia 15,1919,440
KasamaZambia 15,1499,414
KasempaZambia 15,1459,411
KawambwaZambia 14,9949,317
KaroiZimbabwe 15,6799,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -