Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4887,139
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6525,376
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,1966,336
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0245,608
ZhengzhouChina 9,6385,989
ZhijiangChina 10,5226,539
ZagrebCroatia 8,9215,543
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5685,324
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,9026,153
ZahedanIran 11,6597,245
ZanjanIran 10,7696,692
ZacatecasMexico 2,9411,827
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8855,521
ZinderNiger 11,5897,202
ZhobPakistan 11,4087,089
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6247,223
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6257,224
ZamoscPoland 8,6945,403
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3195,169
ZigalovoRussia 8,0995,033
ZiganskRussia 6,4554,011
ZyryankaRussia 5,4913,412
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5175,292
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4705,263
ZanzibarTanzania 15,1449,411
ZonguldakTurkey 9,8986,151
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,3135,788
ZitomirUkraine 8,9025,532
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,1615,693
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,0565,628
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,060659
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,0381,266
ZambeziZambia 14,9699,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -