Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6516,619
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3585,815
DavisAntarctica 17,29710,748
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6657,870
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5617,806
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9869,313
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6867,883
DhakaBangladesh 11,7587,307
D’UccleBelgium 7,9814,960
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3596,437
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1415,680
DouradosBrazil 9,9286,170
DoualaCameroon 12,5247,782
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4602,772
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,508937
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,122697
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,604997
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5092,802
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6822,288
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4632,152
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9941,239
DuianChina 10,1766,323
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3105,785
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,4008,327
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1773,217
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2883,286
DabaaEgypt 10,8696,754
DakhlaEgypt 11,4587,120
DijonFrance 8,3265,174
DresdenGermany 8,3305,176
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3453,322
DebrecenHungary 8,9625,569
DalatangiIceland 6,1213,804
DaltonganjIndia 11,9227,409
DarbhangaIndia 11,6437,235
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1956,957
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1896,953
DumkaIndia 11,8027,334
DwarkaIndia 12,4067,709
DezfulIran 11,2546,993
DublinIreland 7,2834,526
DecimomannuItaly 9,2265,733
DobbiacoItaly 8,6835,396
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2977,020
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9796,823
DagorettiKenya 14,5369,033
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2655,136
DedzaMalawi 15,7159,765
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,2115,724
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2445,123
DaweiMyanmar 12,3977,704
De BiltNetherlands 7,9034,911
De KooyNetherlands 7,8144,855
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8094,852
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5317,165
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0217,470
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3217,656
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3644,576
DalbandinPakistan 11,7177,281
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3417,048
DirPakistan 10,9576,809
DroshPakistan 10,9186,784
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9376,797
DohaQatar 12,0687,499
DorohoiRomania 9,0675,634
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6804,151
DudinkaRussia 7,0554,384
DzardzanRussia 6,2893,908
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9387,418
DakarSenegal 9,6966,025
DaruSierra Leone 10,7386,673
DurbanSouth Africa 16,86810,482
DamazinSudan 13,0858,131
DongolaSudan 12,1687,562
DamascusSyria 10,8776,759
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8776,759
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7656,689
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6156,596
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,2119,452
DjerbaTunisia 9,8516,122
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4906,518
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0994,411
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3084,541
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2285,734
DonetskUkraine 9,3455,807
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1067,523
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1821,978
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,3722,096
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3581,465
Danville, IlUsa 2,5761,601
Darlington, ScUsa 3,5032,177
Davenport, WaUsa 226140
David City, NeUsa 1,8141,128
Dayton, OhUsa 2,8841,792
Dayton, WaUsa 9861
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2642,029
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,040646
Decatur, IlUsa 2,4991,553
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3951,488
Delaware, OhUsa 2,9641,842
Delphine, InUsa 2,6101,622
Denton, MdUsa 3,5552,209
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,315817
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,0721,287
Deseret, UtUsa 885550
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7671,098
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8451,768
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8301,759
Dillon, MtUsa 463288
Dixon, IlUsa 2,3371,452
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7911,113
Dover, DeUsa 3,5552,209
Dover, TnUsa 2,7881,732
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3491,459
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,2671,409
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0441,270
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5981,615
Durham, NhUsa 3,7602,337
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,0885,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -