Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9746,819
NeuquenArgentina 10,6836,638
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7306,668
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1016,899
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1727,564
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7417,917
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5388,412
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3302,691
NatitingouBenin 11,4077,089
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7646,689
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4627,744
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4417,731
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0382,509
Nanaimo, BcCanada 544338
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1752,594
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,4962,172
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2321,387
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,099683
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0131,873
N’DjamenaChad 12,1047,521
NanchangChina 10,0806,264
NanjingChina 9,6125,973
NanningChina 11,0566,871
NicosiaCyprus 10,6016,588
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9224,923
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3343,315
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2893,287
NegeleEthiopia 13,9528,670
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,5195,915
NandiFiji 9,5195,915
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5684,703
NancyFrance 8,2505,127
NantesFrance 8,0194,983
NiceFrance 8,7495,437
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0975,032
NurembergGermany 8,3805,207
NurnbergGermany 8,3785,206
NaxosGreece 10,1386,300
NanortalikGreenland 4,9003,045
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8603,020
NordGreenland 5,1893,225
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4832,786
NzerekoreGuinea 10,9466,802
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3727,688
New DelhiIndia 11,5997,208
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3245,794
NaganoJapan 8,0565,006
NagasakiJapan 8,8965,528
NagoJapan 9,5335,924
NagoyaJapan 8,2525,128
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5845,956
NaraJapan 8,3615,196
NazeJapan 9,2845,769
NemuroJapan 7,0934,408
NiigataJapan 7,9044,912
NikkoJapan 7,9664,950
NobeokaJapan 8,7975,467
NairobiKenya 14,5359,032
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0783,777
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2176,349
NidaLithuania 8,1715,078
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,21910,079
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,99410,560
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,4549,603
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,5809,681
NaraMali 10,3946,459
NioroMali 10,2436,365
NemaMauritania 10,2736,384
NouakchottMauritania 9,5355,925
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6506,618
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4247,099
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7847,323
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6127,216
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8803,032
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7947,329
NiameyNiger 11,1826,948
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8184,237
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7384,187
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7923,599
NawabshahPakistan 11,9837,447
NokkundiPakistan 11,7307,289
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3475,809
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0346,857
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3974,597
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8644,887
NikolaevRussia 9,3195,791
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6974,162
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1603,206
NizneangarskRussia 7,8584,883
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2795,144
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9934,967
NovgorodRussia 8,1075,038
NovosibirskRussia 8,6315,363
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8448,603
No. 6Sudan 12,0837,509
NyalaSudan 12,6407,855
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,7387,294
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,1487,549
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,8557,988
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,8127,340
NarathiwatThailand 12,9568,051
NigdeTurkey 10,3456,428
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5196,537
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3235,793
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8171,750
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8171,750
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8851,793
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8331,760
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2761,414
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,8022,363
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6042,240
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1531,959
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1191,317
New London, WiUsa 2,3561,464
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0491,895
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0321,884
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,9601,218
New YorkUsa 3,6162,247
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,6482,267
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,6342,258
Newark, NjUsa 3,6172,247
Newberry, MiUsa 2,5271,570
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3672,092
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0551,277
Newnan, GaUsa 3,2031,990
Newport, TnUsa 3,1711,970
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,5052,178
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,6482,267
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7611,094
North Bend, OregonUsa 497309
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6391,019
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,547961
Norton, KsUsa 1,6571,030
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,9401,827
NdolaZambia 15,2689,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -