Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8476,740
ShkoderAlbania 9,4205,853
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3515,811
SaltaArgentina 9,5135,911
San AntonioArgentina 10,9966,833
San LuisArgentina 10,2436,365
San RafaelArgentina 10,2626,377
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6536,620
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8476,119
SarmientoArgentina 11,2576,995
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6257,845
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6167,840
SalzburgAustria 8,6145,353
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2536,371
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4566,498
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3376,423
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8464,254
SaveBenin 11,6807,258
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0055,596
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2045,720
SalvadorBrazil 10,3066,404
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6426,613
SantaremBrazil 8,2385,119
SantosBrazil 10,6376,610
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3716,445
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7905,462
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8246,105
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7606,687
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4496,493
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5756,571
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0215,605
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6666,628
São PauloBrazil 10,5806,575
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3496,431
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,8784,895
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9766,199
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1616,314
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4136,470
SobralBrazil 9,4155,851
SoureBrazil 8,5525,314
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6996,027
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9906,829
SurubimBrazil 10,1026,277
SadovoBulgaria 9,6125,973
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6135,974
SofiaBulgaria 9,5075,907
SiemreapCambodia 12,1787,568
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5392,821
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 737458
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0512,517
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,256781
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3192,063
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9962,483
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,140708
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,6291,634
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7432,326
Scott, SkCanada 1,040646
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8672,403
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2532,643
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6172,248
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,7861,731
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9941,239
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0561,278
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,106687
Smithers, BcCanada 1,175730
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4552,768
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1582,584
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 974606
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 967601
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4412,760
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6805,394
SalCape Verde 9,1305,673
SantiagoChile 10,0476,243
SewellChile 10,1186,287
ShanghaiChina 9,5305,922
ShantouChina 10,5096,531
ShenyangChina 8,5005,282
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0723,152
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6973,540
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1673,211
SibenikCroatia 9,1185,666
SplitCroatia 9,1615,693
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9764,956
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6954,782
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3053,296
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4503,387
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3923,351
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2923,288
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3853,347
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3953,353
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2603,269
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3503,325
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2773,279
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4943,414
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3643,334
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2633,271
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2133,239
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4043,358
San GabrielEcuador 6,4153,986
SalloumEgypt 10,6966,646
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9446,800
SohagEgypt 11,4497,114
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3057,025
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5122,804
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2967,641
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1134,420
StrasbourgFrance 8,3235,172
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9304,928
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6324,743
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9386,176
SchleswigGermany 7,8594,884
StuttgartGermany 8,3695,201
SamosGreece 10,1326,296
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9176,162
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2556,373
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5052,799
SiguiriGuinea 10,5746,571
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,4372,757
SzegedHungary 9,0325,613
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8065,472
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7673,584
SagarIndia 12,0817,507
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0396,860
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0396,860
SemnanIran 10,9456,802
ShahroudIran 10,8656,752
ShirazIran 11,6077,213
ShannonIreland 7,2124,482
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7615,444
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3155,788
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5975,964
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8345,490
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0815,643
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5635,943
SigonellaItaly 9,6846,018
SassandraIvory Coast 11,3407,047
SagaJapan 8,8255,484
SaigoJapan 8,3975,218
SakaiJapan 8,4565,255
SakataJapan 7,7774,833
SapporoJapan 7,3764,583
SaseboJapan 8,8685,511
SendaiJapan 7,7614,823
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7005,406
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7305,425
ShinjoJapan 7,7604,822
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4665,261
ShirakawaJapan 7,8904,903
ShizuokaJapan 8,1745,079
SumotoJapan 8,4495,250
SuttsuJapan 7,4634,637
SuwaJapan 8,1095,039
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6936,023
SavannakhetLaos 11,8297,350
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1755,080
SiluteLithuania 8,1795,083
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5135,911
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,37510,175
SalimaMalawi 15,6779,742
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9877,449
SibuMalaysia 12,7217,905
SanMali 10,7216,662
SegouMali 10,6236,601
SikassoMali 10,8306,730
St. BrandonMauritius 16,76110,416
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9522,456
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0485,623
SainshandMongolia 8,8535,502
SafiMorocco 8,8305,487
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0105,599
SittweMyanmar 12,0267,473
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5577,182
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3294,554
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8993,666
SaiqOman 12,3617,682
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0048,081
SurOman 12,4277,722
SialkotPakistan 11,2186,971
SibbiPakistan 11,6227,222
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1696,319
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,0845,024
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1386,922
SandomierzPoland 8,6485,374
SniezkaPoland 8,4405,245
SuwalkiPoland 8,3445,185
SzczecinPoland 8,1485,063
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4595,257
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4254,614
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6943,538
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,21210,696
Satu MareRomania 8,9745,576
SibiuRomania 9,2155,726
SulinaRomania 9,4555,875
SadrinskRussia 8,6995,405
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9384,932
SalekhardRussia 7,5284,678
SaratovRussia 9,1065,659
SejmcanRussia 5,5493,448
SelagoncyRussia 6,7744,209
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4594,014
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4474,627
SmolenskRussia 8,5165,292
SociRussia 9,8676,132
SortovalaRussia 7,7664,826
SuntarRussia 7,0164,360
SurgutRussia 8,0735,017
SverdlovskRussia 8,6165,354
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0414,997
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9433,693
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6407,855
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4229,583
SingaporeSingapore 13,3088,269
SliacSlovakia 8,7635,445
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6635,384
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5935,340
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3335,178
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3225,172
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2145,104
SevilleSpain 8,6065,348
SennarSudan 12,8727,999
ShambatSudan 12,6117,836
ShendiSudan 12,5387,791
StenseleSweden 7,1274,429
StockholmSweden 7,6934,780
StorlienSweden 7,1524,444
SundsvallSweden 7,3744,582
SantisSwitzerland 8,5155,291
SongeaTanzania 15,4299,588
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,7977,331
SongkhlaThailand 12,9518,048
Suphan BuriThailand 12,2657,622
Surat ThaniThailand 12,8397,978
SurinThailand 12,0527,489
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3417,047
SokodeTogo 11,5087,151
SfaxTunisia 9,7406,053
SousseTunisia 9,6355,987
SamsunTurkey 10,0356,236
SiirtTurkey 10,5236,539
SivasTurkey 10,2166,348
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8736,757
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5584,697
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9114,294
SarataUkraine 9,3625,818
SarnyUkraine 8,7365,429
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6215,979
SumyUkraine 8,9835,582
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0987,518
SaltoUruguay 10,5376,548
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 826513
Safford, AzUsa 1,600994
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,6292,255
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7752,346
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,4531,524
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9601,218
Salem, InUsa 2,7791,727
Salem, OrUsa 336209
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 781485
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2441,394
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5251,569
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,447899
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 944586
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6953,539
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,202747
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9811,231
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,303810
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,207750
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3062,055
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,6371,639
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5472,204
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7021,058
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,293804
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7791,727
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 341212
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 329204
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1061,309
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 439273
Selma, AlUsa 3,1211,939
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6932,295
Seymour, InUsa 2,7791,727
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9071,806
Sheridan, WyUsa 935581
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5951,613
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8261,135
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7601,094
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,6341,637
Southport, NcUsa 3,6752,284
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5371,576
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1671,968
Spickard, MoUsa 2,1221,319
Spokane, WaUsa 239149
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0821,294
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4541,525
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3071,433
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6812,287
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9201,193
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,4541,525
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,3261,445
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6162,247
State College, PaUsa 3,3272,068
State University, MsUsa 2,9051,805
State University, NmUsa 1,8311,138
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3592,087
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,133704
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2661,408
Stockton, CaUsa 888552
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9091,186
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7152,309
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4041,494
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5682,217
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9660
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2391,391
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9121,188
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3672,092
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5116,531
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,1053,794
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4514,009
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1824,463
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1365,677
SocotraYemen 13,4908,383
SenangaZambia 15,2049,448
SerenjeZambia 15,3839,559
SeshekeZambia 15,3929,564
SolweziZambia 15,0559,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -