Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4585,256
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,8988,015
ParanaArgentina 10,4246,478
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4326,483
PehuajoArgentina 10,7136,657
PergaminoArgentina 10,6076,592
PigeArgentina 10,8436,738
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2266,355
PosadasArgentina 10,3016,401
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9786,201
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0226,227
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9216,786
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1289,401
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1168,772
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3354,558
ParakouBenin 11,5757,193
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1566,311
ParacatuBrazil 10,0426,240
ParanaBrazil 9,5855,956
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6206,600
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9526,184
ParintinsBrazil 8,1105,039
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2565,752
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5996,587
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1816,327
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7156,037
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0376,237
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3436,427
PeixeBrazil 9,4935,899
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8656,130
PicosBrazil 9,6025,967
PiraiBrazil 10,6966,647
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7806,077
PompeuBrazil 10,3396,425
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8986,151
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3625,196
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5136,533
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1495,064
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8246,726
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3785,827
PosseBrazil 9,8196,101
PlevenBulgaria 9,4735,887
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6045,968
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2977,641
Peace River, AbCanada 1,176731
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0201,877
Penticton, BcCanada 424264
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1821,977
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1551,961
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1861,359
Port Alberni, BcCanada 609379
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4492,764
Port Hardy, BcCanada 840522
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,602996
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,265786
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 952592
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,263785
Princeton, BcCanada 1,354841
ParronChile 10,1226,290
Puerto AysenChile 11,0936,894
Puerto MonttChile 10,6976,647
Punta ArenasChile 11,8837,384
PingbianChina 9,9716,196
PeralesColombia 6,2293,871
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5934,097
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1193,181
PragueCzech Republic 8,4465,248
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3003,293
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3303,312
PoloDominican Republic 5,3303,312
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2513,263
PichilingueEcuador 6,4784,025
PortoviejoEcuador 6,4153,986
PuyoEcuador 6,6054,105
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9746,820
ParisFrance 8,0645,011
PerpignanFrance 8,6225,358
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,22011,944
Port-GentilGabon 12,8758,000
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9223,680
PotsdamGermany 8,1875,087
PatrasGreece 9,8866,143
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0982,546
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0123,115
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2043,855
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2273,248
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7032,923
PecsHungary 8,9895,586
PambanIndia 13,6428,477
PuneIndia 12,7607,929
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,7408,538
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0968,138
PadovaItaly 8,7925,464
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6875,398
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5445,931
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5285,921
PantelleriaItaly 9,6055,969
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7835,458
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2185,728
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0375,616
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1715,699
PiacenzaItaly 8,7475,435
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8905,524
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9015,531
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2635,756
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4115,848
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1705,698
PrizziItaly 9,5875,957
PakseLaos 11,9057,398
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,1518,172
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,15110,658
PlaisanceMauritius 17,19010,682
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9075,535
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3835,830
PatheinMyanmar 12,2907,637
PutaoMyanmar 11,1086,903
PyiMyanmar 12,0657,497
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6196,599
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3157,032
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5687,188
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5677,188
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2326,980
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8172,993
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2687,623
PohangNorth Korea 8,6515,376
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6075,348
PadidanPakistan 11,9197,407
PanjgurPakistan 11,9317,414
ParachinarPakistan 11,1246,913
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1227,533
PeshawarPakistan 11,0936,893
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0616,873
PilarParaguay 10,1166,286
PiscoPeru 7,8694,890
PiuraPeru 6,8074,230
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1635,073
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6047,211
PoznanPoland 8,3185,169
PrzemyslPoland 8,7705,450
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2615,134
PortalegrePortugal 8,3625,196
Porto Portugal 8,1435,060
PavelecRussia 8,7625,445
PecoraRussia 7,6894,778
PermRussia 8,4825,271
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6953,539
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8224,861
PjatigorskRussia 9,8796,139
PoronajskRussia 6,8344,246
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5715,947
Providenja BayRussia 3,8712,405
PskovRussia 8,1145,042
PodorSenegal 9,7276,045
PopradSlovakia 8,7605,444
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,74710,407
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,34610,158
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8965,528
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7598,550
Port SudanSudan 12,3667,684
ParamariboSuriname 7,5174,671
PiteňSweden 7,2074,478
PalmyraSyria 10,8036,713
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6854,776
PhetchabunThailand 12,0227,470
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0307,475
PhraeThailand 11,9047,397
PhuketThailand 13,0018,079
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,9808,066
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2437,608
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,5417,793
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6664,142
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6314,742
PoltavaUkraine 9,1135,663
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7416,674
PradoUruguay 10,9386,797
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0206,848
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6241,631
Pana, IlUsa 2,5211,567
Paoli, InUsa 2,7791,727
Paris, IlUsa 2,5761,601
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8261,135
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1241,941
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,034642
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1951,364
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1241,320
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9591,218
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4161,501
Perry, OkUsa 2,1201,317
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5712,219
Philo, OhUsa 3,0421,890
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,481921
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,458906
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6011,616
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9051,184
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7801,106
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1571,962
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6162,247
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8262,378
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5611,591
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 585363
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9051,184
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4541,525
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8221,753
Port Angeles, WaUsa 407253
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7761,725
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5392,199
Port Townsend, WaUsa 407253
Portage, WiUsa 2,3471,459
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7862,352
Portland, OregonUsa 292181
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2111,374
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5441,581
Priest River, IdUsa 314195
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6052,240
Princeton, InUsa 2,6751,662
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7812,349
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,440895
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6424,127
PetaukeZambia 15,5409,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -