Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0615,630
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1396,300
OranArgentina 9,4245,856
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4839,000
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3348,286
OstendeBelgium 7,8814,898
ObidosBrazil 8,1375,056
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0336,856
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,3242,066
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,3252,066
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,6196,599
OdenseDenmark 7,8154,856
OtavaloEcuador 6,4233,991
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5255,919
OuluFinland 7,3304,555
OroomiehIran 10,6106,593
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1085,660
OdienneIvory Coast 10,8516,743
ObihiroJapan 7,2704,518
OfunatoJapan 7,6484,752
OitaJapan 8,7465,435
OkayamaJapan 8,4855,273
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4155,851
OmaezakiJapan 8,2155,105
OmuJapan 7,1664,453
OnahamaJapan 7,8604,884
OsakaJapan 8,3825,209
OshimaJapan 8,1295,052
OtaruJapan 7,3864,590
OwaseJapan 8,3885,212
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0885,648
OujoaMorocco 9,0595,629
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,4726,507
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5717,190
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2287,599
OphirNew Zealand 12,2917,638
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2857,012
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4637,744
OcotalNicaragua 4,6812,909
OrlandNorway 7,0414,376
OsloNorway 7,4114,605
OhotskRussia 6,1713,835
OkhotskRussia 6,1713,835
OlekminskRussia 7,0644,390
OlenekRussia 6,6314,120
OmskRussia 8,7595,443
OnegaRussia 7,6644,762
OrenburgRussia 9,1725,699
OymyakonRussia 5,9453,695
OviedoSpain 8,1145,042
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2304,493
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9964,347
OdessaUkraine 9,3505,810
OvrucUkraine 8,7925,463
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,0761,911
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7161,067
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3222,064
Oakley, IdUsa 565351
Oconto, WiUsa 2,4111,498
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,3852,103
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1201,317
Olathe, KsUsa 2,0871,297
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8611,157
Olympia, WaUsa 342213
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,9071,185
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8951,178
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7011,679
Orlando, FlUsa 3,7942,358
Orono, MeUsa 3,8332,382
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,3821,480
Oswego, NyUsa 3,3242,066
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,4541,525
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,0871,297
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7541,712
Owosso, MiUsa 2,7521,710
Ozark, ArUsa 2,4041,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -