Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9336,794
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8346,733
MilianaAlgeria 9,1585,691
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3498,917
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6019,073
Malarg EArgentina 10,2906,394
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8706,755
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1286,915
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4146,471
MendozaArgentina 10,0806,264
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0796,263
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4546,496
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8147,341
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5488,419
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0958,759
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5769,058
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3298,283
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3298,283
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2968,262
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6238,465
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5247,782
MuharraqBahrain 11,9447,422
MinskBelarus 8,4945,278
MogilevBelarus 8,5535,315
MaunBotswana 15,5459,660
MacapaBrazil 8,3035,160
MacauBrazil 9,8146,098
MaceioBrazil 10,2506,369
MachadoBrazil 10,4776,511
ManausBrazil 7,9204,921
MarabaBrazil 8,8895,524
MaringaBrazil 10,2176,349
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2485,125
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1616,314
Monte SantoBrazil 10,0396,238
MonteiroBrazil 10,0036,216
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2146,347
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6776,013
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9596,189
MamfeCameroon 12,3407,668
MarouaCameroon 12,2157,591
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1401,951
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,2702,032
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 737458
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2591,404
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,025637
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 774481
Merry Island, BcCanada 566352
Moncton, NbCanada 4,1082,553
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,7732,344
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4862,166
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,4632,152
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,114692
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,8521,772
Morden, MbCanada 1,604997
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0611,902
MoundouChad 12,4997,767
MatecanaColombia 6,1573,826
MoroniComoros 15,8739,864
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6255,360
MarstalDenmark 7,8664,888
Melville HallDominica 6,2763,900
MichesDominican Republic 5,4233,370
MocaDominican Republic 5,2823,282
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2323,251
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1593,206
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3813,344
MilagroEcuador 6,5674,081
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,7946,708
MinyaEgypt 11,2566,995
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,4827,757
MassawaEritrea 12,8577,990
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5664,080
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6714,767
MarseilleFrance 8,6745,390
MontpellierFrance 8,6015,345
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7844,837
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8234,862
MakokouGabon 13,0378,101
MayumbaGabon 13,2438,229
MitzicGabon 12,9308,035
MkamboGabon 13,0658,119
MoandaGabon 13,2518,234
MouilaGabon 13,1318,160
MagdeburgGermany 8,1565,069
MunichGermany 8,5165,292
MünsterGermany 8,0154,980
MethoniGreece 10,0266,230
MilosGreece 10,1436,303
MitiliniGreece 9,9816,202
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9766,199
MacentaGuinea 10,7926,706
MamouGuinea 10,4516,494
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4173,366
MiskolcHungary 8,8725,513
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3618,303
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4537,117
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7387,915
MusulipatnamIndia 12,8457,982
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8887,387
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3977,083
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,4068,330
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5157,156
MashhadIran 10,9016,774
Malin HeadIreland 7,0834,402
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9785,579
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4785,890
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6365,988
MilanItaly 8,6775,392
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6365,367
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0455,621
ManIvory Coast 11,0326,855
MaebashiJapan 8,0204,984
MaizuruJapan 8,3345,179
MakurazakiJapan 8,9915,587
MatsueJapan 8,4745,266
MatsumotoJapan 8,1035,035
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6225,358
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3855,832
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8944,905
MishimaJapan 8,1295,051
MitoJapan 7,9314,929
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1695,076
MiyakoJapan 7,5884,716
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8586,126
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9045,533
MiyazakiJapan 8,8665,509
MombetsuJapan 7,1594,449
MoriokaJapan 7,6354,745
MuroranJapan 7,4534,631
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5835,333
MutsuJapan 7,5144,669
Ma’AnJordan 11,2016,960
MafraqJordan 10,9816,824
MombasaKenya 14,9339,279
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8948,634
MaseruLesotho 16,57010,297
MonroviaLiberia 10,9186,785
MisratahLibya 10,1796,325
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,40310,193
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,56010,291
MananjaryMadagascar 17,05410,598
MorondavaMadagascar 16,79910,439
MakhangaMalawi 15,9739,926
MangochiMalawi 15,7799,805
MwmosaMalawi 15,9569,915
MzimbaMalawi 15,4459,598
MzuzuMalawi 15,4249,585
MalaccaMalaysia 13,3278,281
MersingMalaysia 13,2168,212
MiriMalaysia 12,4007,706
MaleMaldives 14,3358,908
MenakaMali 10,9746,820
MoptiMali 10,6706,631
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,8784,895
MazatlanMexico 2,7391,702
MeridaMexico 3,8222,375
Mexico CityMexico 3,4352,134
MonterreyMexico 2,7711,722
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3122,058
MaantyMongolia 8,7335,427
MandalgoviMongolia 8,9275,547
MatadMongolia 8,4065,224
MurenMongolia 8,7665,448
MarrakechMorocco 8,9605,568
MeknesMorocco 8,9245,546
MideltMorocco 9,0735,638
MaputoMozambique 16,66010,353
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,09810,004
MandalayMyanmar 11,7047,273
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,8327,353
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,5437,794
MindatMyanmar 11,8557,367
MonywaMyanmar 11,7337,291
MyeikMyanmar 12,5437,794
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,3077,026
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0334,992
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3317,662
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3347,043
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4897,139
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8447,360
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7977,331
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1547,552
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9967,454
ManaguaNicaragua 4,8252,998
MasatepeNicaragua 4,8593,020
MagariaNiger 11,6567,243
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8227,346
MaradiNiger 11,5007,146
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0167,467
MakurdiNigeria 12,1107,525
MinnaNigeria 11,8117,340
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9315,550
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9314,307
MajisOman 12,2017,582
MasirahOman 12,6337,850
Muscat  Oman 12,3067,647
MultanPakistan 11,5147,155
MurreePakistan 11,0796,885
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,8386,735
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5445,931
MoyobambaPeru 7,0914,406
MactanPhilippines 11,1976,958
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0296,853
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0825,022
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,2698,246
MagadanRussia 5,7913,599
MahackalaRussia 10,0626,253
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8714,270
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8704,269
MarkovoRussia 4,6492,889
MinusinskRussia 8,5905,338
MogocaRussia 7,6504,754
MoscowRussia 8,5145,291
MurmanskRussia 7,0594,386
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,9107,401
MatamSenegal 9,9326,172
MogadishuSomalia 14,4869,002
MadridSpain 8,4815,270
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4795,269
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9465,559
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7495,437
MelillaSpain 8,9575,566
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8625,507
MalakalSudan 13,2048,205
MbabaneSwaziland 16,59910,315
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4825,271
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,8917,389
Mae SariangThailand 12,0057,460
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,1237,534
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,8277,349
MalatyaTurkey 10,3826,452
MersinTurkey 10,4666,504
MuglaTurkey 10,2316,357
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4674,640
ManstonUk 7,8024,848
MeloUruguay 10,8406,736
MercedesUruguay 10,6916,644
MontevideoUruguay 10,9386,797
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,3242,066
Madison, FlUsa 3,4872,167
Madison, InUsa 2,8561,775
Madison, NeUsa 1,7941,115
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,3481,459
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9361,203
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,4481,521
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5621,592
Marengo, IlUsa 2,4141,500
Marion, InUsa 2,6871,670
Marion, NcUsa 3,2482,018
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,3991,491
Marshall, TxUsa 2,5521,586
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,4002,113
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,9921,859
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,0701,908
Mcgill, NvUsa 773481
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6291,634
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9771,850
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9221,194
Medford, WiUsa 2,2151,376
Mellette, SdUsa 1,549963
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6951,675
Mena, ArUsa 2,4041,494
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,9691,845
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4741,537
Mexico, MoUsa 2,3161,439
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,0622,524
Midland, TxUsa 2,0941,301
Milan, MnUsa 1,7811,107
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7281,074
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,004624
Milford, DeUsa 3,6332,257
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,3542,084
Millen, GaUsa 3,4472,142
Millport, OhUsa 3,0751,911
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,7842,351
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,4651,532
Minden, NeUsa 1,6821,046
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,9991,242
Minonk, IlUsa 2,4561,526
Missoula, MtUsa 391243
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1231,941
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,3181,440
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,2991,429
Monroe, NcUsa 3,4132,121
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7811,107
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1451,954
Montrose, CoUsa 1,238769
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,5852,228
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,6932,295
Morganton, NcUsa 3,2482,018
Moro, OrUsa 184115
Morris, MnUsa 1,7641,096
Morrison, IlUsa 2,3471,458
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,2702,032
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8431,766
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,2621,405
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,6561,650
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6882,292
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5981,615
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,9201,814
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,5861,607
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,2541,401
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2543,886
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,9193,678
MaracayVenezuela 6,2353,875
MaturinVenezuela 6,6024,102
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0393,753
MeridaVenezuela 6,1273,807
MagoyeZambia 15,4779,618
MansaZambia 15,1039,385
MbalaZambia 15,0289,339
MfuweZambia 15,4859,622
MisamfuZambia 15,1449,411
MonguZambia 15,1239,397
MpikaZambia 15,3279,524
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,5579,667
Mt MakuluZambia 15,4789,618
MumbwaZambia 15,3679,549
MwinilungaZambia 14,8949,255
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,0469,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -