Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pendleton, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pendleton, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pendleton, Or with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2967,019
TiranaAlbania 9,5055,906
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5536,558
TebessaAlgeria 9,5475,933
TimimounAlgeria 9,6716,010
TindoufAlgeria 9,2845,769
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6566,000
TrelewArgentina 11,2096,965
TucumanArgentina 9,7116,035
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8577,990
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8577,989
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5387,170
TibooburraAustralia 12,9698,059
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8577,368
TshaneBotswana 15,7619,794
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6736,011
TarauacaBrazil 7,6594,759
TauaBrazil 9,5965,963
TefeBrazil 7,6174,734
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4766,510
TeresinaBrazil 9,3405,804
TiriosBrazil 7,7584,821
TorresBrazil 10,8606,749
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7035,408
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0096,220
TriunfoBrazil 9,9196,164
TucuruiBrazil 8,7125,414
TuriacuBrazil 8,8715,512
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0011,865
Terrace, BcCanada 1,196743
Teslin, YtCanada 1,8521,151
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,564972
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,6571,030
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8441,146
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2441,395
Timmins, OnCanada 2,8241,755
Tofino, BcCanada 643400
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,0981,925
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,0781,913
Trenton, OnCanada 3,2232,003
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2501,398
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3572,708
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4616,501
TaiyuanChina 9,4225,855
TaoyuanChina 10,0906,270
TengchongChina 11,2867,013
TønderDenmark 7,7974,845
TylstrupDenmark 7,6344,744
TystofteDenmark 7,8594,883
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3093,299
TahrirEgypt 10,9896,828
TantaEgypt 10,9856,826
TallinEstonia 7,8644,887
TartuEstonia 8,0244,986
TampereFinland 7,6384,746
TurkuFinland 7,6944,781
ToulonFrance 8,7385,430
ToulouseFrance 8,4705,263
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1864,465
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2765,143
TchibanGabon 13,2188,214
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1696,319
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1745,079
TamaleGhana 11,3307,041
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7066,031
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9836,204
TimehriGuyana 7,2344,495
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,5982,857
TelaHonduras 4,4282,752
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7898,569
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7898,569
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2118,209
TabrizIran 10,5836,576
TeheranIran 10,9146,782
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9816,824
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4895,896
TarvisioItaly 8,7605,444
TermoliItaly 9,2475,746
TorinoItaly 8,6475,373
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6285,361
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5265,919
TrevicoItaly 9,3485,809
TrevisoItaly 8,7835,458
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8455,497
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6415,369
TabouIvory Coast 11,2907,016
TadotsuJapan 8,5265,298
TakadaJapan 8,0184,983
TakamatsuJapan 8,5045,285
TakayamaJapan 8,1555,068
TanegashimaJapan 8,9945,589
TatenoJapan 7,9784,958
TateyamaJapan 8,0785,020
TokushimaJapan 8,4925,277
TokyoJapan 8,0314,990
TomakomaiJapan 7,3954,595
TottoriJapan 8,3995,219
ToyamaJapan 8,1155,043
ToyookaJapan 8,3595,194
TsuJapan 8,3145,167
TsurugaJapan 8,2715,139
TsuyamaJapan 8,4475,249
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4145,850
TripoliLebanon 10,7486,679
TobrukLibya 10,6136,595
TripoliLibya 10,0546,248
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1405,058
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,76410,417
TolanaroMadagascar 17,39210,807
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,08110,614
ThyoloMalawi 15,9429,907
TawauMalaysia 12,1437,546
TessalitMali 10,5126,532
TimbuktuMali 10,5506,556
TombMali 10,5566,559
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8206,103
TacubayaMexico 3,4352,134
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2302,007
TarialanMongolia 8,7135,414
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9195,542
TsetserlegMongolia 8,9395,555
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0955,652
TangierMorocco 8,7465,435
TarfayaMorocco 8,9415,556
TazaMorocco 8,9875,584
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7847,323
TaungooMyanmar 11,9987,455
ThandweMyanmar 12,1367,541
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,6456,615
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2817,631
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2757,007
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3777,691
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6487,238
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4037,086
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3107,028
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4217,718
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3287,039
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3517,054
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5327,166
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1317,538
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1387,543
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9547,429
TahouaNiger 11,2556,994
TillaberyNiger 11,0716,880
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7415,432
TromsoNorway 6,7364,186
TrondheimNorway 7,0924,407
ThumraitOman 12,9338,037
TacnaPeru 8,6095,350
TarapotoPeru 7,1694,455
TrujilloPeru 7,1674,454
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0476,865
TorunPoland 8,3175,168
TimisoaraRomania 9,1205,668
TambovRussia 8,9035,532
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2896,394
TaraRussia 8,5425,308
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6324,743
TermezRussia 10,7696,692
TernejRussia 7,5124,668
TobolskRussia 8,4515,251
TomskRussia 8,4395,244
Tot’MaRussia 8,1485,063
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9554,944
TuapseRussia 9,7976,088
TuraRussia 7,3234,550
TurukhanskRussia 7,4074,603
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2627,620
TortosaSpain 8,6685,387
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6578,486
TokerSudan 12,5047,770
TartousSyria 10,7046,652
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0736,259
TaboraTanzania 14,7379,158
TakThailand 12,0777,505
TrangThailand 12,9728,061
TabligboTogo 11,7407,296
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,0268,716
TunisTunisia 9,5205,916
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4486,492
TireeUk 7,0174,360
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3744,582
TernopilUkraine 8,8865,522
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9036,775
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2592,025
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,7061,682
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1281,944
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,4292,131
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,7392,323
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6002,237
Taunton, MaUsa 3,7992,361
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9591,218
Temple, TxUsa 2,4641,531
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0071,868
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0471,894
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,9021,803
Toledo, IaUsa 2,1041,307
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8341,761
Tooele, UtUsa 781486
Topeka, KsUsa 2,0351,265
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3952,110
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,567974
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,6542,271
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,6431,021
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,1871,359
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,9961,862
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,0811,293
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3066,404
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9324,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -